Saturday, November 1

Fun yet CRAPPED up day...^^(ya rite)

Sorry guys...still no part 2..I am too pissed... I particularly wanna talk bout today..
Today happens to be alot alot of friends birthday...and i forgot most of it apparently..but nvm..i still managed to celebrate with one...
Pissed you asked me why??.... Well..its a rather long story...
Once upon a time, there was this girl who took culinary arts...on a particular Friday, she has practical classes in the morning. So happily she went, knowing that I would be having fun after class, with the living birthday present and all...
La di da...
So after practical her friend got the present (hamster)...and everyone had so much fun..playing and all...Then came the after college what to do...decided on going to a French Fair in a mall..So she went..then had a wonderfull japanese dinner laughing all the way...They then headed of to the birthday girls house.. Chatting , chatting and more chatting... Its kinda late..so she decided to head home...and reached home at 12.................................... am.......and guess what??
Her remote control for the automatic gate wasn't working so had to wake her parents to open the gate.. So she called her dad.. so part of the conversation went like this.. "my remote key isn't working help me open the door.", " ok", door opens, door closes.... "Why so late ah, just now you sent sms say on the way back, you need one hour to come back one ah...bla bla bla...
She closes the phone and said nothing..because its partially her fault..
When she enters the house, and headed for the stairs, her mom came and said... Some sort of the same things her dad said plus a higher tone and angrier voice.. again the girl kept quiet... As fighthing back would result to much more deadly scolding so..............................................
Oh...here comes the fun part ...." You are to come back straight home after class everyday"
" and no more night outing"
Whoopeee....and this is the story on, how a girl get grounded...
Isn't it fun...I guess the next step would be.... smashing my laptop, and then my desktop, and then my handphone.... because theres no need for social life anymore...
I am so going to turn into an emo already..It might be fun....Don't you think...?

And french lecturer...faking it when theres an evalution...whats the point ? when the next class u are gonna return to normal boring classes d...acting all high and mighty as though we are stupid.


ps. hopefully my anger will die down, if not get rdy for a new me. The emo me...on the verge already anyway..just not yet slit my wrists..LOL...kidding..

pps.. posted this right after the scolding...

4 comments:

Sherryna said...

grounded?!

who am i going to go hartamas with to find sugar daddy to sponsor our sugar glider?

T_________________T

anyxter said...

wow so should i call u LemoN from now on ? :P

Elaine said...

i wanna go find sugar's daddy too...LOL...too bad lor...sigh..dont call me lemon or else i will picit ur fats...

pervertism101 said...

OMG EMOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO